MedicWatchAn independent record

DentistGeneral Dental Council 66300

Christakis Georgiou Mindikkis

Currently registered

Christakis Georgiou Mindikkis, dentist (General Dental Council 66300). No public regulatory determinations from the General Dental Council found on MedicWatch as of 30 April 2026.

Last verified against the General Dental Council register on 30 April 2026.

Current status

  • Listed on the General Dental Council register since 31 December 1990.
  • No public regulatory determinations from the General Dental Council found on MedicWatch as of 30 April 2026.

View Christakis Georgiou Mindikkis’s entry on the General Dental Council register

Practitioner record

Drawn from Christakis Georgiou Mindikkis’s entry on the General Dental Council register.

Qualifications
  • BDS Lond 1990 — 1990
Years on the register
35 years (since 31 December 1990)

Context

The General Dental Council is the statutory regulator for all UK dentists. Around 99% of UK registered dentists have no public fitness-to-practise determinations in any given year, so the absence of a determination is the typical outcome of a register lookup.

Source: regulator-published workforce statistics; figure rounded.

How to verify this practitioner

The authoritative source for any UK dentist’s registration is the General Dental Council’s own register. MedicWatchaggregates the regulator’s published fitness-to-practise outcomes alongside register data so you can answer the question in one place, but you should always confirm against the regulator’s own listing.

Sources

All facts on this page are drawn from publicly published sources of UK healthcare regulators. MedicWatch does not editorialise the regulator’s findings.

Frequently asked questions

Is Christakis Georgiou Mindikkis currently registered with the General Dental Council?
Based on the General Dental Council’s register as of 30 April 2026, Christakis Georgiou Mindikkis is listed as registered. The authoritative source is the General Dental Council’s own register entry.
Does Christakis Georgiou Mindikkis have any public regulatory determinations?
No public regulatory determinations from the General Dental Council have been recorded on MedicWatch for Christakis Georgiou Mindikkis as of 30 April 2026. MedicWatch aggregates the General Dental Council’s published fitness-to-practise outcomes; the absence of a determination is the typical outcome of a register lookup.
How can I file a concern about Christakis Georgiou Mindikkis?
Concerns about a practitioner’s conduct or competence should be raised with the General Dental Council directly. The General Dental Council’s complaints process and contact details are available on its official website.

Spot something incorrect?

If a fact on this page is wrong, or you believe the page should not be published, please submit a correction or takedown request. Each request is reviewed against the source determinations.