MedicWatchAn independent record

Dental nurseGeneral Dental Council 206799

Leanne Sarah Sutton

Currently registered

Leanne Sarah Sutton, dental nurse (General Dental Council 206799). No public regulatory determinations from the General Dental Council found on MedicWatch as of 30 April 2026.

Last verified against the General Dental Council register on 30 April 2026.

Current status

  • Listed on the General Dental Council register since 11 April 2011.
  • No public regulatory determinations from the General Dental Council found on MedicWatch as of 30 April 2026.

View Leanne Sarah Sutton’s entry on the General Dental Council register

Practitioner record

Drawn from Leanne Sarah Sutton’s entry on the General Dental Council register.

Qualifications
  • National Certificate NEBDN 2010 — 2010
Years on the register
15 years (since 11 April 2011)

Context

The General Dental Council is the statutory regulator for all UK dental nurses. Around 99% of UK registered dental nurses have no public fitness-to-practise determinations in any given year, so the absence of a determination is the typical outcome of a register lookup.

Source: regulator-published workforce statistics; figure rounded.

How to verify this practitioner

The authoritative source for any UK dental nurse’s registration is the General Dental Council’s own register. MedicWatchaggregates the regulator’s published fitness-to-practise outcomes alongside register data so you can answer the question in one place, but you should always confirm against the regulator’s own listing.

Sources

All facts on this page are drawn from publicly published sources of UK healthcare regulators. MedicWatch does not editorialise the regulator’s findings.

Frequently asked questions

Is Leanne Sarah Sutton currently registered with the General Dental Council?
Based on the General Dental Council’s register as of 30 April 2026, Leanne Sarah Sutton is listed as registered. The authoritative source is the General Dental Council’s own register entry.
Does Leanne Sarah Sutton have any public regulatory determinations?
No public regulatory determinations from the General Dental Council have been recorded on MedicWatch for Leanne Sarah Sutton as of 30 April 2026. MedicWatch aggregates the General Dental Council’s published fitness-to-practise outcomes; the absence of a determination is the typical outcome of a register lookup.
How can I file a concern about Leanne Sarah Sutton?
Concerns about a practitioner’s conduct or competence should be raised with the General Dental Council directly. The General Dental Council’s complaints process and contact details are available on its official website.

Spot something incorrect?

If a fact on this page is wrong, or you believe the page should not be published, please submit a correction or takedown request. Each request is reviewed against the source determinations.