MedicWatchAn independent record

DentistGeneral Dental Council 190540

Monika Skirzynska-Podgorska

Currently registered

Monika Skirzynska-Podgorska, dentist (General Dental Council 190540). No public regulatory determinations from the General Dental Council found on MedicWatch as of 30 April 2026.

Last verified against the General Dental Council register on 30 April 2026.

Current status

  • Listed on the General Dental Council register since 27 May 2010.
  • No public regulatory determinations from the General Dental Council found on MedicWatch as of 30 April 2026.

View Monika Skirzynska-Podgorska’s entry on the General Dental Council register

Practitioner record

Drawn from Monika Skirzynska-Podgorska’s entry on the General Dental Council register.

Qualifications
  • Lek Stom Szczecin 2001 — 2001
Years on the register
16 years (since 27 May 2010)

Context

The General Dental Council is the statutory regulator for all UK dentists. Around 99% of UK registered dentists have no public fitness-to-practise determinations in any given year, so the absence of a determination is the typical outcome of a register lookup.

Source: regulator-published workforce statistics; figure rounded.

How to verify this practitioner

The authoritative source for any UK dentist’s registration is the General Dental Council’s own register. MedicWatchaggregates the regulator’s published fitness-to-practise outcomes alongside register data so you can answer the question in one place, but you should always confirm against the regulator’s own listing.

Sources

All facts on this page are drawn from publicly published sources of UK healthcare regulators. MedicWatch does not editorialise the regulator’s findings.

Frequently asked questions

Is Monika Skirzynska-Podgorska currently registered with the General Dental Council?
Based on the General Dental Council’s register as of 30 April 2026, Monika Skirzynska-Podgorska is listed as registered. The authoritative source is the General Dental Council’s own register entry.
Does Monika Skirzynska-Podgorska have any public regulatory determinations?
No public regulatory determinations from the General Dental Council have been recorded on MedicWatch for Monika Skirzynska-Podgorska as of 30 April 2026. MedicWatch aggregates the General Dental Council’s published fitness-to-practise outcomes; the absence of a determination is the typical outcome of a register lookup.
How can I file a concern about Monika Skirzynska-Podgorska?
Concerns about a practitioner’s conduct or competence should be raised with the General Dental Council directly. The General Dental Council’s complaints process and contact details are available on its official website.

Spot something incorrect?

If a fact on this page is wrong, or you believe the page should not be published, please submit a correction or takedown request. Each request is reviewed against the source determinations.

Monika Skirzynska-Podgorska | General Dental Council 190540 | MedicWatch