MedicWatchAn independent record

DentistGeneral Dental Council 323870

Ziad Ahmad Mohamed Elmagdoub

Currently registered

Ziad Ahmad Mohamed Elmagdoub, dentist (General Dental Council 323870). No public regulatory determinations from the General Dental Council found on MedicWatch as of 30 April 2026.

Last verified against the General Dental Council register on 30 April 2026.

Current status

  • Listed on the General Dental Council register since 11 February 2025.
  • No public regulatory determinations from the General Dental Council found on MedicWatch as of 30 April 2026.

View Ziad Ahmad Mohamed Elmagdoub’s entry on the General Dental Council register

Practitioner record

Drawn from Ziad Ahmad Mohamed Elmagdoub’s entry on the General Dental Council register.

Qualifications
  • Statutory Exam 2024 — 2024
  • Bachelor of Science in Oral and Dental Medicine Misr International University 2019 — 2019
Years on the register
1 year (since 11 February 2025)

Context

The General Dental Council is the statutory regulator for all UK dentists. Around 99% of UK registered dentists have no public fitness-to-practise determinations in any given year, so the absence of a determination is the typical outcome of a register lookup.

Source: regulator-published workforce statistics; figure rounded.

How to verify this practitioner

The authoritative source for any UK dentist’s registration is the General Dental Council’s own register. MedicWatchaggregates the regulator’s published fitness-to-practise outcomes alongside register data so you can answer the question in one place, but you should always confirm against the regulator’s own listing.

Sources

All facts on this page are drawn from publicly published sources of UK healthcare regulators. MedicWatch does not editorialise the regulator’s findings.

Frequently asked questions

Is Ziad Ahmad Mohamed Elmagdoub currently registered with the General Dental Council?
Based on the General Dental Council’s register as of 30 April 2026, Ziad Ahmad Mohamed Elmagdoub is listed as registered. The authoritative source is the General Dental Council’s own register entry.
Does Ziad Ahmad Mohamed Elmagdoub have any public regulatory determinations?
No public regulatory determinations from the General Dental Council have been recorded on MedicWatch for Ziad Ahmad Mohamed Elmagdoub as of 30 April 2026. MedicWatch aggregates the General Dental Council’s published fitness-to-practise outcomes; the absence of a determination is the typical outcome of a register lookup.
How can I file a concern about Ziad Ahmad Mohamed Elmagdoub?
Concerns about a practitioner’s conduct or competence should be raised with the General Dental Council directly. The General Dental Council’s complaints process and contact details are available on its official website.

Spot something incorrect?

If a fact on this page is wrong, or you believe the page should not be published, please submit a correction or takedown request. Each request is reviewed against the source determinations.